Bug 592692 - [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was kill...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 585800
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: mutter
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Peter Robinson
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:0fe5cb2d60a61fe6885e2c8bf9f...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-05-16 10:11 UTC by Pant
Modified: 2010-05-25 10:06 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 10:06:34 UTC
Type: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (12.50 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-16 10:11 UTC, Pant
no flags Details

Description Pant 2010-05-16 10:11:19 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell
component: mutter
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: 0fe5cb2d60a61fe6885e2c8bf9f9c22ff17bc6bb
kernel: 2.6.33.3-85.fc13.i686.PAE
package: mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 Pant 2010-05-16 10:11:23 UTC
Created attachment 414336 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:06:34 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 585800 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:06:34 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #585800.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.