Bug 593557 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed b...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 572965
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:1cab14df56eb8de9f298724cb61...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-05-19 06:43 UTC by strangs
Modified: 2010-05-24 15:06 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-05-24 15:06:57 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (25.80 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-19 06:44 UTC, strangs
no flags Details

Description strangs 2010-05-19 06:43:57 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 75497701 -j 160 -k 400 -u http://g-ecx.images-amazon.com/images/G/01/associates/widgets//20070822/US/Flash/Widgets._V110407371_.swf?ServiceVersion=20070822&MarketPlace=US&ID=V20070822/US/httpcitizecom-20/8009/c815159a-f189-4939-bcbf-38e31adfa691 -F 16 -U http://hacktux.com/fedora/9/flash -P align=middle -P allowscriptaccess=always -P bgcolor=#ffffff -P height=400px -P id=Player_c815159a-f189-4939-bcbf-38e31adfa691 -P name=Player_c815159a-f189-4939-bcbf-38e31adfa691 -P quality=high -P src=http://ws.amazon.com/widgets/q?ServiceVersion=20070822&MarketPlace=US&ID=V20070822%2FUS%2Fhttpcitizecom-20%2F8009%2Fc815159a-f189-4939-bcbf-38e31adfa691&Operation=GetDisplayTemplate -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=160px -
component: gnash
crash_function: std::basic_istream<char, std::char_traits<char> >::tellg
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: 1cab14df56eb8de9f298724cb61e7a303b8118bf
kernel: 2.6.33.4-95.fc13.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 strangs 2010-05-19 06:44:00 UTC
Created attachment 415032 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-24 15:06:57 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 572965 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-24 15:06:57 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #572965.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.