Bug 596117 - [abrt] crash in firefox-3.6.3-4.fc13: Process /usr/lib/firefox-3.6/firefox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in firefox-3.6.3-4.fc13: Process /usr/lib/firefox-3.6/firefox wa...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 538207
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: firefox
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Gecko Maintainer
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:ffb3ea90d2deb40f0b6a272c2a2...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-05-26 11:05 UTC by cyrushmh
Modified: 2010-05-27 13:31 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-27 13:31:35 UTC
Type: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (28.71 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-26 11:05 UTC, cyrushmh
no flags Details

Description cyrushmh 2010-05-26 11:05:24 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/lib/firefox-3.6/firefox -UILocale zh-CN
component: firefox
executable: /usr/lib/firefox-3.6/firefox
global_uuid: ffb3ea90d2deb40f0b6a272c2a2bf31507cf54d4
kernel: 2.6.33.4-95.fc13.i686.PAE
package: firefox-3.6.3-4.fc13
rating: 3
reason: Process /usr/lib/firefox-3.6/firefox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 cyrushmh 2010-05-26 11:05:28 UTC
Created attachment 416765 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Chris Campbell 2010-05-27 13:30:56 UTC
#7  0x007a40d6 in IA__g_logv (log_domain=0x6d5714 "Gdk", 
    log_level=<value optimized out>, format=0x6f30f3 "%s", args1=
    0xbfcd691c "") at gmessages.c:549
        depth = 1
        domain = 0x0
        data = 0x0
        log_func = 0x7a3630 <IA__g_log_default_handler>
        domain_fatal_mask = 5
        masquerade_fatal = <value optimized out>
        test_level = <value optimized out>
        was_fatal = 0
        was_recursion = 0
        i = <value optimized out>
#8  0x007a4107 in IA__g_log (log_domain=0x6d5714 "Gdk", log_level=
    G_LOG_LEVEL_ERROR, format=0x6f30f3 "%s") at gmessages.c:569
        args = <value optimized out>
#9  0x006bde93 in gdk_x_error (display=0xb7564000, error=0xbfcd6a0c)
    at gdkmain-x11.c:466
        buf = 
    "XI_BadDevice (invalid Device parameter)", '\000' <repeats 24 times>
        msg = <value optimized out>
#10 0x00d7da34 in bonobo_x_error_handler (display=0xb7564000, error=
    0xbfcd6a0c) at bonobo-ui-main.c:61
No locals.
#11 0x008a0121 in _XError (dpy=0xb7564000, rep=0xa0f1e040) at XlibInt.c:3103
        rtn_val = <value optimized out>



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers

Comment 3 Chris Campbell 2010-05-27 13:31:35 UTC
Thank you for taking the time to make this bug report.

This particular bug has already been reported into our bug tracking system, but please feel free to report any further bugs you find.



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 538207 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.