Bugzilla will be upgraded to version 5.0. The upgrade date is tentatively scheduled for 2 December 2018, pending final testing and feedback.
Bug 597415 - [abrt] crash in mutter-mbl-2.28.1_0.12-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] crash in mutter-mbl-2.28.1_0.12-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 609277
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: mutter-mbl (Show other bugs)
x86_64 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Peter Robinson
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Depends On:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2010-05-28 17:07 EDT by Boyd
Modified: 2010-11-09 11:25 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 11:25:27 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (24.80 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-28 17:07 EDT, Boyd
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Boyd 2010-05-28 17:07:52 EDT
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --sm-disable --mutter-plugins=moblin-netbook
component: mutter-mbl
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: dcbb0d397b2d50364d11e78a123384c26a281607
package: mutter-mbl-2.28.1_0.12-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
1. Log into Moblin Desktop Environment from gdm login screen
2. Selected "Applications" menu item
3. Program crashes and returns to GDM login
Comment 1 Boyd 2010-05-28 17:07:54 EDT
Created attachment 417749 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 11:25:27 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 609277 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 11:25:27 EST
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #609277.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.