Bug 598996 - [abrt] crash in qlandkartegt-0.18.1-1.fc13: isEmpty: Process /usr/bin/qlandkartegt was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in qlandkartegt-0.18.1-1.fc13: isEmpty: Process /usr/bin/qlandka...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 498111
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: qlandkartegt   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Dan Horák
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:51c6051a1da990d76845cbeb12a...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-02 13:58 UTC by Andrew Ziem
Modified: 2010-06-03 08:45 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-06-03 08:45:58 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (20.09 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-02 13:58 UTC, Andrew Ziem
no flags Details

Description Andrew Ziem 2010-06-02 13:58:41 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: qlandkartegt
comment: This is the very first time I ever started qlandkartegt.
component: qlandkartegt
crash_function: isEmpty
executable: /usr/bin/qlandkartegt
global_uuid: 51c6051a1da990d76845cbeb12adad71575bb6e3
kernel: 2.6.33.4-95.fc13.i686
package: qlandkartegt-0.18.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/qlandkartegt was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. Start the app from the Fedora toolbar menu
2.
3.

Comment 1 Andrew Ziem 2010-06-02 13:58:43 UTC
Created attachment 419039 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Dan Horák 2010-06-03 08:45:58 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 498111 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.