Bug 599085 - [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: BEGIN_RING: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 7 (SIGBUS)
Summary: [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: BEGIN_RING: Process /usr/bin/mutter was...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 597567
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: mutter
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Peter Robinson
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:030a395ae65199f440d9d0daf47...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-02 16:25 UTC by Sonn Andre
Modified: 2010-06-03 22:47 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-06-03 22:47:04 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (16.96 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-02 16:25 UTC, Sonn Andre
no flags Details

Description Sonn Andre 2010-06-02 16:25:35 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell --replace
component: mutter
crash_function: BEGIN_RING
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: 030a395ae65199f440d9d0daf474f430d4d5e86e
kernel: 2.6.33.5-112.fc13.x86_64
package: mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 7 (SIGBUS)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 Sonn Andre 2010-06-02 16:25:43 UTC
Created attachment 419094 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Peter Robinson 2010-06-03 22:47:04 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 597567 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.