Bug 603491 - [abrt] crash in trackballs-1.1.4-11.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/trackballs was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in trackballs-1.1.4-11.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/trackballs ...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 625225
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: trackballs   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Hans de Goede
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:b4fb61745773a7b0c21313bc7c2...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-13 14:02 UTC by Chris Campbell
Modified: 2010-11-08 09:21 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 09:18:34 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (22.29 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-13 14:02 UTC, Chris Campbell
no flags Details

Description Chris Campbell 2010-06-13 14:02:46 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: trackballs
comment: Game crashed at game over
component: trackballs
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/trackballs
global_uuid: b4fb61745773a7b0c21313bc7c285ef556bbb397
kernel: 2.6.33.5-112.fc13.i686
package: trackballs-1.1.4-11.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/trackballs was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. Set video to windowed mode, 1024x768
2. Died (game over) in second level, game crashed
3.

Comment 1 Chris Campbell 2010-06-13 14:02:48 UTC
Created attachment 423635 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Hans de Goede 2010-11-08 09:18:34 UTC
Hi,

Thanks for the bug report! And sorry for the slow response. This bug is a duplicate of an already filed bug, closing it as such.

Regards,

Hans

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 625225 ***

Comment 3 Hans de Goede 2010-11-08 09:21:28 UTC
Hi again,

Correction, this bug is a duplicate of a later filed bug rather then of an already filed one. Since I've been tracking this bug so far in this later filed bug I've closed this one as a dup of the later bug report (even though the reality is the other way around).

Regards,

Hans


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.