Bug 603985 - [abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: queue_task: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: queue_task: Process /usr/bin/rhythmb...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 598745
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox (Show other bugs)
13
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Bastien Nocera
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:b205cb846644a3b9550f12ad8ea...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-06-15 01:22 EDT by Dante
Modified: 2010-11-08 12:48 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 12:48:11 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (45.99 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-15 01:23 EDT, Dante
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Dante 2010-06-15 01:22:58 EDT
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: rhythmbox
comment: just plug my nokia n95 in player mode and tryied to play songs in rhythmbox from the nokia
component: rhythmbox
crash_function: queue_task
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
global_uuid: b205cb846644a3b9550f12ad8ea2104ec05b2cb7
kernel: 2.6.33.5-112.fc13.i686.PAE
package: rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. plug a nokia n95 8gb via usb in player mode
2. try to play a song in rhytmbox from the nokia
3.
Comment 1 Dante 2010-06-15 01:23:00 EDT
Created attachment 424037 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 12:48:11 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 598745 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 12:48:11 EST
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #598745.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.