Bug 603991 - [abrt] crash in gnome-settings-daemon-2.30.1-6.fc13: raise: Process /usr/libexec/gsd-locate-pointer was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnome-settings-daemon-2.30.1-6.fc13: raise: Process /usr/libe...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 601342
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-settings-daemon
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Bastien Nocera
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:0dcb85a2bc112585e8e6b3376ed...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-15 05:48 UTC by Daya Shanker Prasad
Modified: 2010-11-08 18:18 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 18:18:29 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (15.81 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-15 05:48 UTC, Daya Shanker Prasad
no flags Details

Description Daya Shanker Prasad 2010-06-15 05:48:03 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/libexec/gsd-locate-pointer
component: gnome-settings-daemon
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/libexec/gsd-locate-pointer
global_uuid: 0dcb85a2bc112585e8e6b3376edf145abda5a738
kernel: 2.6.33.5-112.fc13.i686.PAEdebug
package: gnome-settings-daemon-2.30.1-6.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/libexec/gsd-locate-pointer was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 Daya Shanker Prasad 2010-06-15 05:48:05 UTC
Created attachment 424040 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 18:18:29 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 601342 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 18:18:29 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #601342.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.