Bug 605538 - [abrt] crash in anjuta-1:2.30.0.0-2.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/anjuta was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in anjuta-1:2.30.0.0-2.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/anjuta was ...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 605539
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: anjuta   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: i686 Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Debarshi Ray
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:b1dec555e584e265104efa43491...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-18 08:16 UTC by Alfredo Pons Menargues
Modified: 2010-11-09 13:54 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 13:54:23 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (25.22 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-18 08:16 UTC, Alfredo Pons Menargues
no flags Details

Description Alfredo Pons Menargues 2010-06-18 08:16:10 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: anjuta
component: anjuta
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/anjuta
global_uuid: b1dec555e584e265104efa434911fdf40c96f8a3
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.i686
package: anjuta-1:2.30.0.0-2.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/anjuta was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

comment
-----
The files I deleted are:
rm -r -f $HOME/.cache/anjuta
rm -r -f $HOME/.gconf/anjuta
rm -r -f $HOME/.conf/anjuta

How to reproduce
-----
1. First I have deleted all old configuration files.
2. Activate Support for JS (Edit -> Preferences -> General -> plugins -> Support for JS)
3. Then crash.

Comment 1 Alfredo Pons Menargues 2010-06-18 08:16:15 UTC
Created attachment 425036 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 13:54:23 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 605539 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 13:54:23 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #605539.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.