Bug 605942 - [abrt] crash in qlandkartegt-0.18.1-1.fc13: isEmpty: Process /usr/bin/qlandkartegt was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in qlandkartegt-0.18.1-1.fc13: isEmpty: Process /usr/bin/qlandka...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 498111
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: qlandkartegt   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Dan Horák
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:7ba209884d7ce4201c016983160...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-19 14:11 UTC by Frank
Modified: 2010-06-19 14:34 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-06-19 14:34:21 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (22.47 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-19 14:11 UTC, Frank
no flags Details

Description Frank 2010-06-19 14:11:24 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: qlandkartegt
comment: always happens when starting qlandkartegt
component: qlandkartegt
crash_function: isEmpty
executable: /usr/bin/qlandkartegt
global_uuid: 7ba209884d7ce4201c016983160959811a587b36
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.x86_64
package: qlandkartegt-0.18.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/qlandkartegt was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. start qlandkartegt
2. -->core dump
3.

Comment 1 Frank 2010-06-19 14:11:26 UTC
Created attachment 425341 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Dan Horák 2010-06-19 14:34:21 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 498111 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.