Bugzilla will be upgraded to version 5.0 on a still to be determined date in the near future. The original upgrade date has been delayed.
Bug 608830 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed b...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 591057
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash (Show other bugs)
13
x86_64 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Kevin Kofler
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:d0b195ab7c1af97e430c8982e18...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-06-28 14:05 EDT by Rolle
Modified: 2010-11-08 14:29 EST (History)
3 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 14:29:39 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (37.90 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-28 14:05 EDT, Rolle
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Rolle 2010-06-28 14:05:38 EDT
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 85983439 -j 638 -k 393 -u http://www.siemens-home.de/Files/SiemensNew/De/de/AdditionalFiles/Flashbanner/20J_extra_activeclean/teaser_638x393.swf -F 14 -U http://www.siemens-home.de/# -P bgcolor=#ffffff -P flashvars=labelPath=/includes/xml/labels.xml&logicPath=/includes/xml/logic.xml&serverRoot=/Files/SiemensNew/De/de/AdditionalFiles/Flashbanner/20J_extra_activeclean/ -P height=393 -P id=header-swf -P name=header-swf -P quality=high -P src=/Files/SiemensNew/De/de/AdditionalFiles/Flashbanner/20J_extra_activeclean/teaser_638x393.swf -P style= -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=638 -P wmode=transparent -
component: gnash
crash_function: gnash::abc::Machine::initMachine
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: d0b195ab7c1af97e430c8982e187c169d386d878
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. I surfed a while and then it crashed.
2.
3.
Comment 1 Rolle 2010-06-28 14:05:46 EDT
Created attachment 427475 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 14:29:39 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 591057 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 14:29:39 EST
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #591057.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.