Bugzilla will be upgraded to version 5.0 on a still to be determined date in the near future. The original upgrade date has been delayed.
Bug 609098 - [abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.4-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/libexec/kde4/drkonqi was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.4-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/libexec/kde...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 607171
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kdebase-runtime (Show other bugs)
13
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Ngo Than
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:cf914e7cd1b5a22d2b18128950f...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-06-29 08:36 EDT by Daniel Medianero
Modified: 2010-11-08 13:37 EST (History)
7 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 13:37:28 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (6.85 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-29 08:36 EDT, Daniel Medianero
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Daniel Medianero 2010-06-29 08:36:30 EDT
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/libexec/kde4/drkonqi -display :0.0 --appname kmix --apppath /usr/bin --signal 11 --pid 2259 --appversion 3.6 --programname KMix --bugaddress submit@bugs.kde.org --startupid 0
component: kdebase-runtime
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/libexec/kde4/drkonqi
global_uuid: cf914e7cd1b5a22d2b18128950f1c0f3ca13d27e
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.i686
package: kdebase-runtime-4.4.4-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/libexec/kde4/drkonqi was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
Comment 1 Daniel Medianero 2010-06-29 08:36:33 EDT
Created attachment 427668 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 13:37:28 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 607171 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 13:37:28 EST
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #607171.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.