Bug 610903 - [abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was kille...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 600788
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Bastien Nocera
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:fd163cfbe54e2c0f88b678eb1ac...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-07-02 17:38 UTC by rudi
Modified: 2010-11-09 14:37 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 14:37:03 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (83.47 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-02 17:38 UTC, rudi
no flags Details

Description rudi 2010-07-02 17:38:41 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
component: rhythmbox
crash_function: IA__g_type_check_instance_cast
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
global_uuid: fd163cfbe54e2c0f88b678eb1acd854a1ef162f7
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.x86_64
package: rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13
rating: 3
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 rudi 2010-07-02 17:38:44 UTC
Created attachment 429125 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 14:37:03 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 600788 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 14:37:03 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #600788.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.