Bugzilla will be upgraded to version 5.0. The upgrade date is tentatively scheduled for 2 December 2018, pending final testing and feedback.
Bug 618212 - [abrt] crash in tilda-0.9.6-3.fc12: Process /usr/bin/tilda was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] crash in tilda-0.9.6-3.fc12: Process /usr/bin/tilda was killed by sign...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 627873
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: tilda (Show other bugs)
13
x86_64 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Xavier Lamien
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:86d61a1bbe7d9d6a851ab7c544f...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-07-26 08:37 EDT by Marjan Dimov
Modified: 2010-11-08 13:25 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 13:25:36 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (14.82 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-26 08:37 EDT, Marjan Dimov
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Marjan Dimov 2010-07-26 08:37:04 EDT
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/tilda
component: tilda
crash_function: IA__gdk_x11_window_set_user_time
executable: /usr/bin/tilda
global_uuid: 86d61a1bbe7d9d6a851ab7c544f51692c8ce41b1
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.fc13.x86_64
package: tilda-0.9.6-3.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/tilda was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1.Just start as usual tilda program and its crash...
This happens if your fedora 13 is just instaled and if you didnt install some more applications/packages...so probably thats why...something is missing :)
2.
3.
Comment 1 Marjan Dimov 2010-07-26 08:37:10 EDT
Created attachment 434407 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 13:25:36 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 627873 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 13:25:36 EST
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #627873.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.