Bugzilla will be upgraded to version 5.0. The upgrade date is tentatively scheduled for 2 December 2018, pending final testing and feedback.
Bug 618737 - [abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: gdk_x_io_error: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: gdk_x_io_error: Process /usr/bin/rhy...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 600788
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox (Show other bugs)
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Bastien Nocera
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Depends On:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2010-07-27 11:51 EDT by Vincent Tavier
Modified: 2010-11-09 09:37 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 09:37:08 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (115.04 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-27 11:51 EDT, Vincent Tavier
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Vincent Tavier 2010-07-27 11:51:39 EDT
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: rhythmbox
component: rhythmbox
crash_function: gdk_x_io_error
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
global_uuid: 992b44bb65da12485ed753f7573231810ac7d7ab
package: rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
Comment 1 Vincent Tavier 2010-07-27 11:51:44 EDT
Created attachment 434734 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 09:37:08 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 600788 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 09:37:08 EST
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #600788.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.