Bug 619346 - [abrt] crash in seamonkey-2.0.6-1.fc13: Process /usr/lib64/seamonkey-2.0.6/seamonkey-bin was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in seamonkey-2.0.6-1.fc13: Process /usr/lib64/seamonkey-2.0.6/se...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 608297
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: seamonkey   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Gecko Maintainer
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:f3e0fed7ccc5f59061f8a6dfae2...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-07-29 10:32 UTC by Karel Volný
Modified: 2010-11-09 15:17 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 15:17:23 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (62.18 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-29 10:32 UTC, Karel Volný
no flags Details

Description Karel Volný 2010-07-29 10:32:44 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/lib64/seamonkey-2.0.6/seamonkey-bin
component: seamonkey
crash_function: nsProfileLock::FatalSignalHandler
executable: /usr/lib64/seamonkey-2.0.6/seamonkey-bin
global_uuid: f3e0fed7ccc5f59061f8a6dfae2e60ea07bd0803
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.fc13.x86_64
package: seamonkey-2.0.6-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/lib64/seamonkey-2.0.6/seamonkey-bin was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. go to eshop.cd.cz
2. choose a ticket, put it into basket
3. remove everything from the basket - it crashed right after clicking the removal button
4. repeat 2-3 several times until it crashes

Comment 1 Karel Volný 2010-07-29 10:32:47 UTC
Created attachment 435246 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 15:17:23 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 608297 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 15:17:23 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #608297.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.