Bug 620052 - [abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox wa...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 633056
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Bastien Nocera
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:2f18f7bc9d1cea5849b2da9fd54...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-07-31 16:38 UTC by jyoerger
Modified: 2010-11-09 15:58 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 15:58:35 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (25.18 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-31 16:39 UTC, jyoerger
no flags Details

Description jyoerger 2010-07-31 16:38:34 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: rhythmbox
comment: Attempted to start rhythmbox. The icon appears in the notification area then immediately crashes.
component: rhythmbox
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
global_uuid: 2f18f7bc9d1cea5849b2da9fd548afbc08110ba3
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.fc13.i686
package: rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. 
2.
3.

Comment 1 jyoerger 2010-07-31 16:39:08 UTC
Created attachment 435767 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 15:58:35 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 633056 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 15:58:35 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #633056.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.