Bug 620620 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed b...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 591057
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:189f9ff0ab758e10a043b80ba53...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-08-03 02:43 UTC by Daniel Stripes
Modified: 2010-11-08 19:29 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 19:29:48 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (39.21 KB, text/plain)
2010-08-03 02:43 UTC, Daniel Stripes
no flags Details

Description Daniel Stripes 2010-08-03 02:43:28 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 98566348 -j 980 -k 435 -u http://www.nvidia.com/content/flash/SWFs/nv_subfeatures/NVSubfeaturesFinal.swf -F 14 -U http://www.nvidia.com/page/home.html -P PARAM= -P SRC=/content/flash/SWFs/nv_subfeatures/NVSubfeaturesFinal.swf -P data=/content/flash/SWFs/nv_subfeatures/NVSubfeaturesFinal.swf -P flashVars=locale=us -P height=435 -P id=NVSubfeaturesFinal -P name=NVSubfeaturesFinal -P quality=high -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=980 -P wmode=transparent -
component: gnash
crash_function: gnash::abc::Machine::initMachine
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: 189f9ff0ab758e10a043b80ba53e735e5ab43d1c
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.fc13.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 Daniel Stripes 2010-08-03 02:43:30 UTC
Created attachment 436173 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:29:48 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 591057 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:29:48 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #591057.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.