Bug 621126 - [abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox wa...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 627396
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Bastien Nocera
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:54f189927e276cf79f68fb0ece1...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-08-04 10:36 UTC by James Weeks II
Modified: 2010-11-08 18:38 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 18:38:55 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (67.34 KB, text/plain)
2010-08-04 10:36 UTC, James Weeks II
no flags Details

Description James Weeks II 2010-08-04 10:36:11 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: rhythmbox
component: rhythmbox
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
global_uuid: 54f189927e276cf79f68fb0ece11ed3d3ad3a9df
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.fc13.i686
package: rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 James Weeks II 2010-08-04 10:36:13 UTC
Created attachment 436491 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 18:38:55 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 627396 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 18:38:55 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #627396.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.