Bug 621295 - Rhythmbox doesn't load
Rhythmbox doesn't load
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 616445
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox (Show other bugs)
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Bastien Nocera
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Depends On:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2010-08-04 13:38 EDT by luigi votta
Modified: 2010-08-05 05:00 EDT (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-08-05 05:00:07 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description luigi votta 2010-08-04 13:38:34 EDT
Description of problem:
Launching Rhythmbox in a terminal gives this message:

Gtk-ERROR **: GTK+ 3 symbols detected. Using GTK+ 2.x and GTK+ 3 in the same process is not supported
Trace/breakpoint trap (core dumped)

Comment 1 Bastien Nocera 2010-08-05 05:00:07 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 616445 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.