Bug 625813 - [abrt] google-gadgets-gtk-0.11.2-2.fc13: raise: Process /usr/lib64/google-gadgets/gtkmoz-browser-child was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] google-gadgets-gtk-0.11.2-2.fc13: raise: Process /usr/lib64/google-gad...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 590646
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: google-gadgets
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Peter Robinson
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:283fa3693d3066472467b13432e...
Depends On:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
Reported: 2010-08-20 14:10 UTC by jongwook
Modified: 2010-09-22 20:49 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-09-22 20:49:04 UTC

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (40.01 KB, text/plain)
2010-08-20 14:10 UTC, jongwook
no flags Details

Description jongwook 2010-08-20 14:10:08 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/lib64/google-gadgets/gtkmoz-browser-child 14 23
component: google-gadgets
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/lib64/google-gadgets/gtkmoz-browser-child
package: google-gadgets-gtk-0.11.2-2.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/lib64/google-gadgets/gtkmoz-browser-child was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
time: 1282313337
uid: 500

Comment 1 jongwook 2010-08-20 14:10:13 UTC
Created an attachment (id=439952)
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Gerard Barker 2010-08-22 11:38:06 UTC
Package: google-gadgets-gtk-0.11.2-2.fc13
Architecture: x86_64
OS Release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
1. Google-Gadgets-gtk reported to have crashed yet remained open, operating on the desktop and fully functional.

Comment 3 Peter Robinson 2010-09-22 20:49:04 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 590646 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.