Bug 626378 - please update to 1.1.4
Summary: please update to 1.1.4
Status: CLOSED NEXTRELEASE
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: usb_modeswitch (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: All Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: mail@romal.de
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks: 580514
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-08-23 12:12 UTC by Michael J. Chudobiak
Modified: 2011-01-03 14:18 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-01-03 14:18:57 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Michael J. Chudobiak 2010-08-23 12:12:16 UTC
The current upstream version of usb_modeswitch is 1.1.4. The Fedora repos have 1.1.3.

I am hoping that 1.1.4 fixes bug 580514, as the upstream author has suggested.

- Mike

Comment 1 Michael J. Chudobiak 2011-01-03 14:18:57 UTC
Fixed in F14.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.