Bug 626536 - [abrt] kdebase-runtime-4.4.5-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] kdebase-runtime-4.4.5-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicest...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 619899
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kdebase-runtime
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Ngo Than
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:6334e4b73960515ccbce653b779...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-08-23 19:10 UTC by Eric Blossom
Modified: 2010-08-25 09:02 UTC (History)
9 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-08-25 09:02:18 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (40.59 KB, text/plain)
2010-08-23 19:10 UTC, Eric Blossom
no flags Details

Description Eric Blossom 2010-08-23 19:10:46 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub nepomukstrigiservice
comment: Sorry that I can't provide more information.
component: kdebase-runtime
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.2.4.fc13.x86_64
package: kdebase-runtime-4.4.5-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
time: 1282534480
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1. It happened when the indexer automatically started running
2. It's happened twice, not sure that I did anything explicity to actual start it running or to provoke the bug.  
FWIW, the system was updated from F12 to F13 using preupdate.
3.

Comment 1 Eric Blossom 2010-08-23 19:10:48 UTC
Created an attachment (id=440465)
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Radek Novacek 2010-08-25 09:02:18 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 619899 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.