Bug 626872 - [abrt] notification-daemon-0.5.0-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/libexec/notification-daemon was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] notification-daemon-0.5.0-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/libexec/notifica...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 613960
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: notification-daemon   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64 Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: David Zeuthen
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:4d8f80a6dd67509ba0ed5b74d92...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-08-24 15:31 UTC by Radek Vokal
Modified: 2013-03-06 04:04 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 17:39:40 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (13.44 KB, text/plain)
2010-08-24 15:31 UTC, Radek Vokal
no flags Details

Description Radek Vokal 2010-08-24 15:31:51 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/libexec/notification-daemon
comment: The notification daemon showed two notifications after boot - wrong screen size and connecting to local network. After that it crashed.
component: notification-daemon
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/libexec/notification-daemon
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.2.4.fc13.x86_64
package: notification-daemon-0.5.0-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/libexec/notification-daemon was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
time: 1282663756
uid: 501

How to reproduce
-----
1. Fully update your F13
2. Logout and login
3.

Comment 1 Radek Vokal 2010-08-24 15:31:53 UTC
Created an attachment (id=440686)
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 17:39:40 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 613960 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 17:39:40 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #613960.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.