Bug 650673 - [abrt] rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: g_object_notify_queue_thaw: Process /usr/libexec/rhythmbox-metadata was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: g_object_notify_queue_thaw: Process /usr/libe...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 611644
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Unspecified
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Bastien Nocera
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:85551ee8c65e0071fbdeef01c47...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-11-07 18:12 UTC by Leandro Costa Silva
Modified: 2010-11-08 18:03 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 18:03:42 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (58.08 KB, text/plain)
2010-11-07 18:12 UTC, Leandro Costa Silva
no flags Details

Description Leandro Costa Silva 2010-11-07 18:12:47 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/libexec/rhythmbox-metadata unix:tmpdir=/tmp
component: rhythmbox
crash_function: g_object_notify_queue_thaw
executable: /usr/libexec/rhythmbox-metadata
kernel: 2.6.34.7-61.fc13.x86_64
package: rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/libexec/rhythmbox-metadata was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
time: 1289144009
uid: 500

Comment 1 Leandro Costa Silva 2010-11-07 18:12:50 UTC
Created attachment 458484 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 18:03:42 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 611644 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 18:03:42 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #611644.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.