Bug 653063 - [abrt] geany-0.19.1-1.fc14: raise: Process /usr/bin/geany was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] geany-0.19.1-1.fc14: raise: Process /usr/bin/geany was killed by signa...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: geany
Version: 14
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Unspecified
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Dominic Hopf
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:23070b44e1cdb54c84f5378d1de...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-11-14 10:36 UTC by Ilya Razenshteyn
Modified: 2010-12-11 20:26 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-12-11 20:26:30 UTC
Type: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (21.52 KB, text/plain)
2010-11-14 10:36 UTC, Ilya Razenshteyn
no flags Details

Description Ilya Razenshteyn 2010-11-14 10:36:40 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: geany sparsest_cut.tex
component: geany
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/geany
kernel: 2.6.35.6-48.fc14.x86_64
package: geany-0.19.1-1.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/geany was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1289730201
uid: 500

Comment 1 Ilya Razenshteyn 2010-11-14 10:36:42 UTC
Created attachment 460352 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Dominic Hopf 2010-11-16 21:10:07 UTC
Hi Ilya,

do you remember what you did when this crash occurred?
I'm afraid it's not possible to fix this without some steps
to reproduce.

Regards,
Dominic

Comment 3 Michael Spahn 2010-12-11 20:26:30 UTC
The information we've requested above is required in order to review this problem report further and diagnose or fix the issue if it is still present. Since it has been thirty days or more since we first requested additional information, we're assuming the problem is either no longer present in the current Fedora release, or that there is no longer any interest in tracking the problem. 

Setting status to "CLOSED: INSUFFICIENT_DATA". If you still experience this problem after updating to our latest Fedora release and can provide the information previously requested, please feel free to reopen the bug report. 

---

Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.