This service will be undergoing maintenance at 00:00 UTC, 2016-08-01. It is expected to last about 1 hours
Bug 654399 - [abrt] anjuta-1:2.32.1.0-1.fc14: g_logv: Process /usr/bin/anjuta was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] anjuta-1:2.32.1.0-1.fc14: g_logv: Process /usr/bin/anjuta was killed b...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 658471
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: anjuta (Show other bugs)
14
x86_64 Unspecified
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Debarshi Ray
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:0d55edd896258e02d619551087a...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-11-17 13:59 EST by Frank
Modified: 2010-12-13 11:21 EST (History)
3 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-12-13 11:21:14 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (18.79 KB, text/plain)
2010-11-17 13:59 EST, Frank
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Frank 2010-11-17 13:59:10 EST
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: anjuta
comment: Suspect it's a libgda related issue: the sqlite3 backend used by code completion plugin is broken!
component: anjuta
crash_function: g_logv
executable: /usr/bin/anjuta
kernel: 2.6.35.6-48.fc14.x86_64
package: anjuta-1:2.32.1.0-1.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/anjuta was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
How to reproduce: 1. Launch Anjuta
time: 1290020230
uid: 500
Comment 1 Frank 2010-11-17 13:59:13 EST
Created attachment 461133 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Frank 2010-11-18 10:25:13 EST
Package: anjuta-1:2.32.1.0-1.fc14
Architecture: x86_64
OS Release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)


How to reproduce
-----
1. Exec Anjuta IDE


Comment
-----
Suspect is a libgda related bug: the sqlite backend is broken!
Comment 3 Johannes Schmid 2010-12-09 04:55:00 EST
Most likely a duplicate of bug #658471
Comment 4 Johannes Schmid 2010-12-13 11:21:14 EST
Sorry for marking as duplicate of a higher bug number but the other bug contains more information.



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 658471 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.