Bugzilla (bugzilla.redhat.com) will be under maintenance for infrastructure upgrades and will not be available on July 31st between 12:30 AM - 05:30 AM UTC. We appreciate your understanding and patience. You can follow status.redhat.com for details.
Bug 654538 - [abrt] libcanberra-gtk2-0.25-4.fc14: raise: Process /usr/bin/canberra-gtk-play was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] libcanberra-gtk2-0.25-4.fc14: raise: Process /usr/bin/canberra-gtk-pla...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 665848
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: libcanberra
Version: 14
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Unspecified
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Lennart Poettering
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:33841200cb8c4181c8653b01bf4...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-11-18 06:53 UTC by Laurent MAURIN
Modified: 2012-03-20 16:31 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-20 16:31:14 UTC
Type: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (13.37 KB, text/plain)
2010-11-18 06:53 UTC, Laurent MAURIN
no flags Details

Description Laurent MAURIN 2010-11-18 06:53:41 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/canberra-gtk-play --id=desktop-login '--description=GNOME Login'
comment: booting my computer and opening my gnome session (nothing else)
component: libcanberra
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/canberra-gtk-play
kernel: 2.6.35.6-48.fc14.x86_64
package: libcanberra-gtk2-0.25-4.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/canberra-gtk-play was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1290063084
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.opening my gnome session
2.
3.

Comment 1 Laurent MAURIN 2010-11-18 06:53:43 UTC
Created attachment 461229 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-20 16:31:14 UTC
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #665848, closing as duplicate.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: 
  compiz: bug #665848
  firefox: bug #585064, bug #664795
  gnash: bug #591021, bug #610318
  gnome-panel: bug #642101
  libcanberra: bug #615359

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 665848 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.