Bug 655051 - [abrt] gnash-1:0.8.8-4.fc12: raise: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] gnash-1:0.8.8-4.fc12: raise: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by ...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash
Version: 12
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Unspecified
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:59e5262233d926a38b5e7b02d7b...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-11-19 13:58 UTC by Frans Mosch
Modified: 2010-12-03 12:00 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-12-03 12:00:19 UTC
Type: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (37.10 KB, text/plain)
2010-11-19 13:58 UTC, Frans Mosch
no flags Details

Description Frans Mosch 2010-11-19 13:58:50 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -u http://static2.creative-serving.net/Bosch_2010-11-12_bosch_ec_120x600_120x600_flashmetbackup.swf?clickTag=http%3A%2F%2Fads%2Ecreative%2Dserving%2Ecom%2Fclick%3Fic%3DCiQ3YjhkNTc3NC1hMmU3LTQzMzItYTY1ZS1mNTQ0Y2YxOTI3NzYSFWNkbmwudGVsZWdyYWFmX2FkbWVsZBji1z8g1916KPCjHjIHMTIweDYwMEIASglubF9uaWV1d3NdAAAAAGAAaAB6Ak5MgAGh%2Ex2KAQE1kAEBqAEAsAEBxQEAAAAAzQEAAAAA1QEAAAAA3QEAAAAA5QEAAAAA7QEAAAAA8AEA%2DAEE%26ind%3D1%26r%3D -U http://tag.admeld.com/ad/iframe/85/detelegraaf/120x600/wuz?t=1290174329967&tz=-60&hu=&ht=js&hp=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.wuz.nl%2Fartikel%2F53683.Politie%2520rukt%2520niet%2520meer%2520(direct)%2520uit%2520bij%2520een%2520winkelinbraak.html&refer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.wuz.nl%2Fartikel%2F53684.Onderzoek%2520door%2520RTL%2520van%2520alle%2520Tweede%2520Kamerleden.html -x 69206219 -j 120 -k 600 -F 72:73 -P PARAM= -P SRC=http://static2.creative-serving.net/Bosch_2010-11-12_bosch_ec_120x600_120x600_flashmetbackup.swf?clickTag=http%3A%2F%2Fads%2Ecreative%2Dserving%2Ecom%2Fclick%3Fic%3DCiQ3YjhkNTc3NC1hMmU3LTQzMzItYTY1ZS1mNTQ0Y2YxOTI3NzYSFWNkbmwudGVsZWdyYWFmX2FkbWVsZBji1z8g1916KPCjHjIHMTIweDYwMEIASglubF9uaWV1d3NdAAAAAGAAaAB6Ak5MgAGh%2Ex2KAQE1kAEBqAEAsAEBxQEAAAAAzQEAAAAA1QEAAAAA3QEAAAAA5QEAAAAA7QEAAAAA8AEA%2DAEE%26ind%3D1%26r%3D -P allowScriptAccess=always -P data=http://static2.creative-serving.net/Bosch_2010-11-12_bosch_ec_120x600_120x600_flashmetbackup.swf?clickTag=http%3A%2F%2Fads%2Ecreative%2Dserving%2Ecom%2Fclick%3Fic%3DCiQ3YjhkNTc3NC1hMmU3LTQzMzItYTY1ZS1mNTQ0Y2YxOTI3NzYSFWNkbmwudGVsZWdyYWFmX2FkbWVsZBji1z8g1916KPCjHjIHMTIweDYwMEIASglubF9uaWV1d3NdAAAAAGAAaAB6Ak5MgAGh%2Ex2KAQE1kAEBqAEAsAEBxQEAAAAAzQEAAAAA1QEAAAAA3QEAAAAA5QEAAAAA7QEAAAAA8AEA%2DAEE%26ind%3D1%26r%3D -P height=600 -P id=userver_div_4464067 -P loop=true -P quality=high -P 'style=visibility: visible;' -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=120 -P wmode=opaque -
component: gnash
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
kernel: 2.6.32.23-170.fc12.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.8-4.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)
time: 1290174420
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.
2.
3.
I was viewing a news site and going to login in that site to send in a reaction. The response time of that site was much longer than usual.
The login and sending the reaction succeeded.

Comment 1 Frans Mosch 2010-11-19 13:58:52 UTC
Created attachment 461549 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Bug Zapper 2010-12-03 12:00:19 UTC
Fedora 12 changed to end-of-life (EOL) status on 2010-12-02. Fedora 12 is 
no longer maintained, which means that it will not receive any further 
security or bug fix updates. As a result we are closing this bug.

If you can reproduce this bug against a currently maintained version of 
Fedora please feel free to reopen this bug against that version.

Thank you for reporting this bug and we are sorry it could not be fixed.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.