Bug 660504 - [abrt] google-gadgets-gtk-0.11.2-2.fc14: Process /usr/bin/ggl-gtk was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] google-gadgets-gtk-0.11.2-2.fc14: Process /usr/bin/ggl-gtk was killed ...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: google-gadgets
Version: 14
Hardware: i686
OS: Unspecified
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Peter Robinson
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:3fdc3f570e4cf430efc675d35c2...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-12-06 22:48 UTC by Artemio
Modified: 2011-09-12 10:22 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-09-12 10:22:00 UTC
Type: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (30.92 KB, text/plain)
2010-12-06 22:48 UTC, Artemio
no flags Details

Description Artemio 2010-12-06 22:48:22 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.14
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/ggl-gtk
component: google-gadgets
crash_function: (anonymous namespace)::Signal::Emit
executable: /usr/bin/ggl-gtk
kernel: 2.6.35.6-48.fc14.i686
package: google-gadgets-gtk-0.11.2-2.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/ggl-gtk was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1291046179
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.não sei o que aconteceu, toda vez q executo acontece isso.
2.
3.

Comment 1 Artemio 2010-12-06 22:48:25 UTC
Created attachment 465098 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Peter Robinson 2011-09-12 10:22:00 UTC
google-gadgets is dead upstream, hence this won't be fixed.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.