Bug 664857 - [abrt] gnome-media-apps-2.32.0-1.fc14: play_tick_callback: Process /usr/bin/gnome-sound-recorder was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] gnome-media-apps-2.32.0-1.fc14: play_tick_callback: Process /usr/bin/g...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 734236
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-media
Version: 14
Hardware: i686
OS: Unspecified
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Bastien Nocera
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:36f646dd318b59f5c6697da02d3...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-12-21 22:11 UTC by Paul Campbell
Modified: 2012-03-21 16:35 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-21 16:35:48 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (32.80 KB, text/plain)
2010-12-21 22:11 UTC, Paul Campbell
no flags Details

Description Paul Campbell 2010-12-21 22:11:38 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.14
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: gnome-sound-recorder
component: gnome-media
crash_function: play_tick_callback
executable: /usr/bin/gnome-sound-recorder
kernel: 2.6.35.9-64.fc14.i686
package: gnome-media-apps-2.32.0-1.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gnome-sound-recorder was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1292639024
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.?
2.
3.

Comment 1 Paul Campbell 2010-12-21 22:11:41 UTC
Created attachment 470088 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-21 16:35:48 UTC
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #734236, closing as duplicate.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: bug #596012, bug #734236

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 734236 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.