Bug 688413 - [abrt] gnome-shell-2.91.91-1.fc15: clutter_actor_set_mapped: Process /usr/bin/gnome-shell was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] gnome-shell-2.91.91-1.fc15: clutter_actor_set_mapped: Process /usr/bin...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 707652
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-shell
Version: 15
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Owen Taylor
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:f2ae5b849a275baa438e4f8a4d5...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2011-03-17 00:05 UTC by ralph
Modified: 2011-05-25 16:01 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-05-25 16:01:54 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (79.67 KB, text/plain)
2011-03-17 00:05 UTC, ralph
no flags Details

Description ralph 2011-03-17 00:05:14 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.17
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace, 81587 bytes
cmdline: /usr/bin/gnome-shell
component: gnome-shell
Attached file: coredump, 171274240 bytes
crash_function: clutter_actor_set_mapped
executable: /usr/bin/gnome-shell
kernel: 2.6.38-1.fc15.x86_64
package: gnome-shell-2.91.91-1.fc15
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gnome-shell was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 15 (Lovelock)
time: 1300314185
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.
2.
3.
4.

Comment 1 ralph 2011-03-17 00:05:17 UTC
Created attachment 485865 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Owen Taylor 2011-05-25 16:01:54 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 707652 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.