Bug 698090 - [abrt] gnash-1:0.8.9-3.fc14: handle_error: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] gnash-1:0.8.9-3.fc14: handle_error: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was kil...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 695135
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash (Show other bugs)
14
x86_64 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Hicham HAOUARI
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:32fa81aa82ee3959fb3633cf82f...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2011-04-20 03:36 EDT by Anurag Garg
Modified: 2011-04-20 06:14 EDT (History)
4 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-04-20 06:14:57 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (25.80 KB, text/plain)
2011-04-20 03:36 EDT, Anurag Garg
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Anurag Garg 2011-04-20 03:36:46 EDT
abrt version: 1.1.17
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace, 26418 bytes
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -u file:///home/anurag/.mozilla/firefox/mee0rynj.default/extensions/%7Bef4e370e-d9f0-4e00-b93e-a4f274cfdd5a%7D/chrome/content/foxTab_flash10.swf?v1_4_1 -x 79691808 -j 1024 -k 545 -F 12:13 -P 'FlashVars=args=/home/anurag/.mozilla/firefox/mee0rynj.default/foxtab/^true^0,2,1,3^^true^false^Carousel~Row~Grid~Stack~Page Flow~Wall~Close~Select a Theme~Select a 3D View~Full Screen~Find~Options~Grouping~Number Of Tabs~Spread the word.' -P allowFullScreen=true -P allowScriptAccess=always -P bgcolor=#1A1A1A -P height=545 -P id=foxTabFlash -P menu=true -P name=foxTabFlash -P pluginspage=http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer -P quality=high -P src=foxTab_flash10.swf?v1_4_1 -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=1024 -P wmode=opaque -
component: gnash
Attached file: coredump, 13459456 bytes
crash_function: handle_error
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
kernel: 2.6.35.12-88.fc14.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.9-3.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1303280768
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1. I was using preupgrade to upgrade my system
2. along with it using fedora to surf
3. all of the sudden got the message for the crash
Comment 1 Anurag Garg 2011-04-20 03:36:50 EDT
Created attachment 493367 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Hicham HAOUARI 2011-04-20 06:14:57 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 695135 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.