Bug 701134 - [abrt] gnash-1:0.8.9-4.fc14: handle_error: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] gnash-1:0.8.9-4.fc14: handle_error: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was kil...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 695135
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash (Show other bugs)
14
i686 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Hicham HAOUARI
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:b7c9eb61159713690a45364756c...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2011-05-01 09:00 EDT by Andrew F
Modified: 2011-05-02 09:16 EDT (History)
5 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-05-02 09:16:22 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (45.13 KB, text/plain)
2011-05-01 09:00 EDT, Andrew F
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Andrew F 2011-05-01 09:00:51 EDT
abrt version: 1.1.18
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace, 46211 bytes
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -u http://cdn.widgetserver.com/syndication/flash/install/getwidget.swf -U http://tutor2u.net/ -x 71303255 -j 200 -k 23 -F 30:31 -P allowscriptaccess=always -P flashvars=w=200&gwArg=0&instanceId=0b7e49dd-f790-4851-aa59-5d37341c972c&widgetId=0&cdnRuntimeUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fcdn.widgetserver.com%2Fsyndication&cdnGalleryUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fpub.widgetbox.com&cwUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.widgetbox.com%2Fdash%2Fsubscription.jsp%3Fid%3D0b7e49dd-f790-4851-aa59-5d37341c972c -P height=23 -P id=wbx-gw-button-0 -P name=wbx-gw-button-0 -P pluginspage=http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer -P src=http://cdn.widgetserver.com/syndication/flash/install/getwidget.swf -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=200 -P wmode=transparent -
component: gnash
Attached file: coredump, 28848128 bytes
crash_function: handle_error
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
kernel: 2.6.35.12-90.fc14.i686
package: gnash-1:0.8.9-4.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1304253366
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.
2.
3.
Sorry, I have no idea, as I was working on several things, and the computer did not actually crash.
Comment 1 Andrew F 2011-05-01 09:00:54 EDT
Created attachment 496057 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Frans Mosch 2011-05-01 16:56:35 EDT
Package: gnash-1:0.8.9-4.fc14
Architecture: x86_64
OS Release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)


How to reproduce
-----
1.
2.
3.
I clicked on the exit cross of the firefox window and a pop-up window said that firefox did not respond.
Comment 3 Hicham HAOUARI 2011-05-02 09:16:22 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 695135 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.