Bug 710486 - [abrt] gnash-1:0.8.9-4.fc14: handle_error: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] gnash-1:0.8.9-4.fc14: handle_error: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was kil...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 695135
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash (Show other bugs)
14
x86_64 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Hicham HAOUARI
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:aa623ebff89e945bfe3fd528e77...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2011-06-03 10:27 EDT by Frans Mosch
Modified: 2011-06-03 15:21 EDT (History)
4 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-06-03 15:21:47 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (49.05 KB, text/plain)
2011-06-03 10:27 EDT, Frans Mosch
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Frans Mosch 2011-06-03 10:27:55 EDT
abrt version: 1.1.18
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace, 50229 bytes
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 66614865 -j 728 -k 90 -u http://s0.2mdn.net/3174451/noname297.swf -P FlashVars=clickTag=http%3A%2F%2Fad.doubleclick.net%2Fclick%253Bh%253Dv8%2F3b1b%2F3%2F0%2F%252a%2Fl%253B240247938%253B0-0%253B0%253B35731114%253B3454-728%2F90%253B41810069%2F41827856%2F1%253B%253B%257Esscs%253D%253fhttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.cadsoftusa.com%2Findex.htm.en -vv -
component: gnash
Attached file: coredump, 13647872 bytes
crash_function: handle_error
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
kernel: 2.6.35.13-91.fc14.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.9-4.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1307111048
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.
2.
3.
I clicked on this link in a news site: http://www.engineersonline.nl/nieuws/id17854-rebelse-elektronen-bepalen-fundamentele-limiet-ruimtedetectoren.html
Comment 1 Frans Mosch 2011-06-03 10:27:59 EDT
Created attachment 502816 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Hicham HAOUARI 2011-06-03 15:21:47 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 695135 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.