Bug 714424 - systemd-service
Summary: systemd-service
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 737708
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: pure-ftpd
Version: 15
Hardware: Unspecified
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Jaromír Cápík
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2011-06-19 09:16 UTC by Harald Reindl
Modified: 2016-02-01 01:55 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-02-14 14:42:20 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Harald Reindl 2011-06-19 09:16:53 UTC
please include a systemd-service file for Fedora >= 15

it is a bad behavior that F15 replacing upstart with systemd and most services are running in SysV compatibilty mode

Comment 1 Fedora Admin XMLRPC Client 2012-01-11 10:35:16 UTC
This package has changed ownership in the Fedora Package Database.  Reassigning to the new owner of this component.

Comment 2 Jaromír Cápík 2012-02-14 14:42:20 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 737708 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.