Bug 714435 - systemd-service
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 694738
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: iptables (Show other bugs)
Unspecified Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Thomas Woerner
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Depends On:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2011-06-19 05:32 EDT by Harald Reindl
Modified: 2011-06-20 08:48 EDT (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2011-06-20 08:48:56 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Harald Reindl 2011-06-19 05:32:27 EDT
please include a systemd-service file for Fedora >= 15

it is a bad behavior that F15 replacing upstart with systemd and most 
services are running in SysV compatibilty mode
Comment 1 Thomas Woerner 2011-06-20 08:48:56 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 694738 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.