Bug 759835 - [abrt] gnome-terminal-3.2.1-2.fc16: __GI_raise: Process /usr/bin/gnome-terminal was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] gnome-terminal-3.2.1-2.fc16: __GI_raise: Process /usr/bin/gnome-termin...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 755992
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-terminal (Show other bugs)
16
x86_64 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Matthias Clasen
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:1041254b8399f2cbb096afff8b5...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2011-12-04 01:44 EST by Oscar Ramos
Modified: 2012-01-12 00:58 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-01-12 00:58:32 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: event_log (5.43 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-04 01:44 EST, Oscar Ramos
no flags Details
File: backtrace (20.20 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-04 01:44 EST, Oscar Ramos
no flags Details
File: smolt_data (3.50 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-04 01:44 EST, Oscar Ramos
no flags Details
File: maps (30.21 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-04 01:44 EST, Oscar Ramos
no flags Details
File: dso_list (6.79 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-04 01:45 EST, Oscar Ramos
no flags Details
File: build_ids (3.00 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-04 01:45 EST, Oscar Ramos
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Oscar Ramos 2011-12-04 01:44:49 EST
libreport version: 2.0.7
abrt_version:   2.0.6
backtrace_rating: 4
cmdline:        gnome-terminal
crash_function: __GI_raise
executable:     /usr/bin/gnome-terminal
kernel:         3.1.2-1.fc16.x86_64
pid:            1941
pwd:            /home/oscar
reason:         Process /usr/bin/gnome-terminal was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
time:           Sun 04 Dec 2011 07:16:05 AM CET
uid:            1000
username:       oscar
var_log_messages: Dec  4 07:16:06 localhost abrt[1946]: Saved core dump of pid 1941 (/usr/bin/gnome-terminal) to /var/spool/abrt/ccpp-2011-12-04-07:16:05-1941 (28540928 bytes)
xsession_errors: 

backtrace:      Text file, 20680 bytes
build_ids:      Text file, 3075 bytes
dso_list:       Text file, 6953 bytes
event_log:      Text file, 5559 bytes
maps:           Text file, 30933 bytes
smolt_data:     Text file, 3589 bytes

comment:
:Lauching gnome-terminal.
:Log into gnome session and lauch gnome terminal.

environ:
:XDG_VTNR=1
:XDG_SESSION_ID=2
:HOSTNAME=localhost.localdomain
:IMSETTINGS_INTEGRATE_DESKTOP=yes
:SHELL=/bin/bash
:TERM=dumb
:HISTSIZE=1000
:XDG_SESSION_COOKIE=8230dbac79c414568688947a00000014-1322979333.663121-1326933134
:QTDIR=/usr/lib64/qt-3.3
:GNOME_KEYRING_CONTROL=/tmp/keyring-AvDgXH
:QTINC=/usr/lib64/qt-3.3/include
:IMSETTINGS_MODULE=none
:USER=oscar
:USERNAME=oscar
:MAIL=/var/spool/mail/oscar
:PATH=/usr/lib64/qt-3.3/bin:/usr/local/bin:/usr/bin:/bin:/usr/local/sbin:/usr/sbin:/sbin:/home/oscar/.local/bin:/home/oscar/bin
:DESKTOP_SESSION=gnome
:QT_IM_MODULE=xim
:PWD=/home/oscar
:XMODIFIERS=@im=none
:GNOME_KEYRING_PID=1379
:LANG=en_US.utf8
:MODULEPATH=/usr/share/Modules/modulefiles:/etc/modulefiles
:GDM_LANG=en_US.utf8
:LOADEDMODULES=
:GDMSESSION=gnome
:HISTCONTROL=ignoredups
:HOME=/home/oscar
:XDG_SEAT=seat0
:SHLVL=1
:LOGNAME=oscar
:QTLIB=/usr/lib64/qt-3.3/lib
:DBUS_SESSION_BUS_ADDRESS=unix:abstract=/tmp/dbus-s3DtwHURmg,guid=7da120362bded18230b8363e00000034
:MODULESHOME=/usr/share/Modules
:'LESSOPEN=||/usr/bin/lesspipe.sh %s'
:WINDOWPATH=1
:XDG_RUNTIME_DIR=/run/user/oscar
:DISPLAY=:0
:XAUTHORITY=/var/run/gdm/auth-for-oscar-gIFIQq/database
:'module=() {  eval `/usr/bin/modulecmd bash $*`\n}'
:_=/usr/bin/gnome-session
:GNOME_DESKTOP_SESSION_ID=this-is-deprecated
:SESSION_MANAGER=local/unix:@/tmp/.ICE-unix/1386,unix/unix:/tmp/.ICE-unix/1386
:SSH_AUTH_SOCK=/tmp/keyring-AvDgXH/ssh
:GPG_AGENT_INFO=/tmp/keyring-AvDgXH/gpg:0:1
:LC_TIME=en_US.utf8
:LC_NUMERIC=en_US.utf8
:LC_MONETARY=en_US.utf8
:LC_MEASUREMENT=en_US.utf8
:GJS_DEBUG_OUTPUT=stderr
:'GJS_DEBUG_TOPICS=JS ERROR;JS LOG'
:DESKTOP_STARTUP_ID=gnome-shell-1686-localhost.localdomain-gnome-terminal-0_TIME83343
:GIO_LAUNCHED_DESKTOP_FILE=/usr/share/applications/gnome-terminal.desktop
:GIO_LAUNCHED_DESKTOP_FILE_PID=1941
Comment 1 Oscar Ramos 2011-12-04 01:44:52 EST
Created attachment 540236 [details]
File: event_log
Comment 2 Oscar Ramos 2011-12-04 01:44:54 EST
Created attachment 540237 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 3 Oscar Ramos 2011-12-04 01:44:56 EST
Created attachment 540238 [details]
File: smolt_data
Comment 4 Oscar Ramos 2011-12-04 01:44:58 EST
Created attachment 540239 [details]
File: maps
Comment 5 Oscar Ramos 2011-12-04 01:45:00 EST
Created attachment 540240 [details]
File: dso_list
Comment 6 Oscar Ramos 2011-12-04 01:45:02 EST
Created attachment 540241 [details]
File: build_ids
Comment 7 Fedora Admin XMLRPC Client 2012-01-10 10:47:48 EST
This package has changed ownership in the Fedora Package Database.  Reassigning to the new owner of this component.
Comment 8 Fedora Admin XMLRPC Client 2012-01-10 10:50:28 EST
This package has changed ownership in the Fedora Package Database.  Reassigning to the new owner of this component.
Comment 9 Matthias Clasen 2012-01-12 00:58:32 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 755992 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.