Bug 760398 - [abrt] rhythmbox-2.90.1-17.git20110927.fc16: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] rhythmbox-2.90.1-17.git20110927.fc16: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was k...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 755253
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 16
Hardware: i686
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Bastien Nocera
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:dea533e51ef5a1d89f344e5b9ed...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2011-12-06 03:26 UTC by Stuart D Gathman
Modified: 2011-12-16 15:47 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-12-16 15:47:28 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: dso_list (19.98 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-06 03:26 UTC, Stuart D Gathman
no flags Details
File: build_ids (7.81 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-06 03:26 UTC, Stuart D Gathman
no flags Details
File: gconf_subtree (3.00 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-06 03:26 UTC, Stuart D Gathman
no flags Details
File: smolt_data (2.71 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-06 03:26 UTC, Stuart D Gathman
no flags Details
File: maps (49.79 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-06 03:26 UTC, Stuart D Gathman
no flags Details
File: backtrace (82.96 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-06 03:26 UTC, Stuart D Gathman
no flags Details


External Trackers
Tracker ID Priority Status Summary Last Updated
Red Hat Bugzilla 755253 None None None Never

Internal Trackers: 755253

Description Stuart D Gathman 2011-12-06 03:26:09 UTC
libreport version: 2.0.7
abrt_version:   2.0.6
backtrace_rating: 4
cmdline:        rhythmbox
comment:        attempt to enable Magnatune plugin
executable:     /usr/bin/rhythmbox
kernel:         3.1.2-1.fc16.i686
pid:            22388
pwd:            /home/stuart
reason:         Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
time:           Mon 05 Dec 2011 10:16:28 PM EST
uid:            902
username:       stuart
xsession_errors: (rhythmbox:22388): Rhythmbox-WARNING **: Unable to grab media player keys: GDBus.Error:org.freedesktop.DBus.Error.UnknownMethod: No such interface `org.gnome.SettingsDaemon.MediaKeys' on object at path /org/gnome/SettingsDaemon/MediaKeys

backtrace:      Text file, 84948 bytes
build_ids:      Text file, 7995 bytes
dso_list:       Text file, 20457 bytes
gconf_subtree:  Text file, 3076 bytes
maps:           Text file, 50987 bytes
smolt_data:     Text file, 2773 bytes

environ:
:XDG_VTNR=2
:XDG_SESSION_ID=512
:SSH_AGENT_PID=21738
:HOSTNAME=melissa.gathman.org
:IMSETTINGS_INTEGRATE_DESKTOP=yes
:GPG_AGENT_INFO=/home/stuart/.gnupg/S.gpg-agent:21759:1
:GLADE_PIXMAP_PATH=:
:XDG_MENU_PREFIX=xfce-
:TERM=dumb
:SHELL=/bin/bash
:HISTSIZE=1000
:XDG_SESSION_COOKIE=fb337b923f8ec155953b333000000010-1323140823.446056-1434409695
:GNOME_KEYRING_CONTROL=/tmp/keyring-LwvK4f
:IMSETTINGS_MODULE=none
:USER=stuart
:GLADE_MODULE_PATH=:
:SSH_AUTH_SOCK=/tmp/ssh-WnLEVpz21603/agent.21603
:USERNAME=stuart
:XDG_CONFIG_DIRS=/etc/xdg
:MAIL=/var/spool/mail/stuart
:DESKTOP_SESSION=xfce
:PATH=/usr/local/bin:/usr/bin:/bin:/usr/local/sbin:/usr/sbin:/sbin:/home/stuart/bin
:QT_IM_MODULE=xim
:PWD=/home/stuart
:XMODIFIERS=@im=none
:LANG=en_US.UTF-8
:GNOME_KEYRING_PID=21596
:GDMSESSION=xfce
:SSH_ASKPASS=/usr/libexec/openssh/gnome-ssh-askpass
:HISTCONTROL=ignoredups
:SHLVL=2
:XDG_SEAT=seat0
:HOME=/home/stuart
:LOGNAME=stuart
:CVS_RSH=ssh
:DBUS_SESSION_BUS_ADDRESS=unix:abstract=/tmp/dbus-LRMT8H5lIi,guid=8b7df515fb560dde28bf15130003ec0f
:XDG_DATA_DIRS=/usr/local/share:/usr/share
:'LESSOPEN=||/usr/bin/lesspipe.sh %s'
:WINDOWPATH=2
:XDG_RUNTIME_DIR=/run/user/stuart
:GLADE_CATALOG_PATH=:
:LIBGLADE_MODULE_PATH=:
:XAUTHORITY=/var/run/gdm/auth-for-stuart-NH64VY/database
:_=/usr/bin/xfce4-session
:SESSION_MANAGER=local/unix:@/tmp/.ICE-unix/21768,unix/unix:/tmp/.ICE-unix/21768
:DISPLAY=:0.0
:DESKTOP_STARTUP_ID=xfce4-panel/rhythmbox/21775-3-melissa.gathman.org_TIME257571336

var_log_messages:
:Dec  5 22:16:28 melissa abrt: detected unhandled Python exception in 'rhythmbox'
:Dec  5 22:16:29 melissa abrt[22412]: Saved core dump of pid 22388 (/usr/bin/rhythmbox) to /var/spool/abrt/ccpp-2011-12-05-22:16:28-22388 (78225408 bytes)

Comment 1 Stuart D Gathman 2011-12-06 03:26:12 UTC
Created attachment 541162 [details]
File: dso_list

Comment 2 Stuart D Gathman 2011-12-06 03:26:14 UTC
Created attachment 541163 [details]
File: build_ids

Comment 3 Stuart D Gathman 2011-12-06 03:26:17 UTC
Created attachment 541164 [details]
File: gconf_subtree

Comment 4 Stuart D Gathman 2011-12-06 03:26:18 UTC
Created attachment 541165 [details]
File: smolt_data

Comment 5 Stuart D Gathman 2011-12-06 03:26:20 UTC
Created attachment 541166 [details]
File: maps

Comment 6 Stuart D Gathman 2011-12-06 03:26:25 UTC
Created attachment 541167 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 7 Stuart D Gathman 2011-12-16 15:47:28 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 755253 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.