Bug 790282 - distribute diskusage code is not uptodate with gfid based changes
distribute diskusage code is not uptodate with gfid based changes
Status: CLOSED CURRENTRELEASE
Product: GlusterFS
Classification: Community
Component: distribute (Show other bugs)
mainline
Unspecified Unspecified
medium Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Amar Tumballi
:
Depends On:
Blocks: 817967
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2012-02-14 01:13 EST by Amar Tumballi
Modified: 2013-12-18 19:07 EST (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version: glusterfs-3.4.0
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2013-07-24 13:31:27 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Amar Tumballi 2012-02-14 01:13:20 EST
now the lookup/statfs etc codes need 'gfid' and not path or 'ino'. Hence need to fill the right value in the loc_t structure to get it working.
Comment 1 Amar Tumballi 2012-02-21 04:27:50 EST
http://review.gluster.com/2767 fixes the issue, and is committed.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.