Bug 871527 - TRACKER: bugs with known causes but unknown solutions
TRACKER: bugs with known causes but unknown solutions
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: systemd (Show other bugs)
rawhide
Unspecified Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: systemd-maint
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
: FutureFeature, Tracking
Depends On: 742546 766103 843587
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2012-10-30 11:41 EDT by Michal Schmidt
Modified: 2015-12-14 08:39 EST (History)
8 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Enhancement
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2015-12-14 08:39:09 EST
Type: Bug
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Michal Schmidt 2012-10-30 11:41:14 EDT
This is a tracker for difficult systemd bugs that have been analyzed well, their causes are known, and yet it is not clear how to fix them. Rethinking of some design assumptions may even be necessary.
Comment 1 Michal Schmidt 2015-12-14 08:39:09 EST
Closing. This tracker is not useful anymore.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.