Bug 88145 - strtok.3 man page contains illegal UTF-8 encoding; iconv: illegal input sequence at position 1292
Summary: strtok.3 man page contains illegal UTF-8 encoding; iconv: illegal input seque...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: man-pages
Version: 9
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Eido Inoue
QA Contact: Ben Levenson
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2003-04-06 21:17 UTC by Charles R. Anderson
Modified: 2007-04-18 16:52 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2003-04-06 21:32:09 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Charles R. Anderson 2003-04-06 21:17:18 UTC
Description of problem:

"man strtok" returns this error:
lines ?-?/? (END) 


Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
    
Actual results:


Expected results:


Additional info:

Comment 1 Charles R. Anderson 2003-04-06 21:32:09 UTC
Woops.  Submitted bugzilla form accidentally.
See Bugzilla #88148.




Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.