Bug 597916

Summary: [abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: atgf0127 <atgf0127>
Component: kdebase-runtimeAssignee: Ngo Than <than>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 13CC: jreznik, kevin, ltinkl, mathstuf, rdieter, rnovacek, smparrish, than
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i686   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:cf233c3f8bb80b247a63793b4b4c8a57d5227b27
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-07-13 07:02:01 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description atgf0127 2010-05-31 01:38:04 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub nepomukstrigiservice
component: kdebase-runtime
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub
global_uuid: cf233c3f8bb80b247a63793b4b4c8a57d5227b27
kernel: 2.6.33.4-95.fc13.i686.PAE
package: kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 atgf0127 2010-05-31 01:38:06 UTC
Created attachment 418136 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Steven M. Parrish 2010-06-05 02:23:49 UTC
This is a issue which needs to be reported upstream.  Please file a report at
http://bugs.kde.org  

Please add upstream report info to this report.  We will monitor the upstream
report for a resolution.

Thanks for the report



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers

Comment 3 Steven M. Parrish 2010-06-22 00:17:14 UTC
KDE Version 4.4.4 is now available.  Please update to the this latest release and retest the application.  Please advise if you are still having the same issue as documented.  Any reports not updated within 30 days will be closed.

Thanks from the Fedora KDE Team

Comment 4 Radek Novacek 2010-07-13 07:02:01 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 606681 ***