Bug 162337

Summary: some gnome portuguese menus should be in pt_BR
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: marlon bastida <marlon.bastida>
Component: gnome-menusAssignee: Ray Strode [halfline] <rstrode>
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX QA Contact:
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: medium    
Version: 4   
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i386   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard:
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2006-08-03 13:40:15 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Description Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:42:06 UTC
*** Bug 162339 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 1 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:42:42 UTC
*** Bug 162340 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 2 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:43:05 UTC
*** Bug 162344 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 3 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:43:51 UTC
*** Bug 162341 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 4 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:44:27 UTC
*** Bug 162342 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 5 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:44:43 UTC
*** Bug 162343 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 6 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:48:15 UTC
*** Bug 162345 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 7 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:50:31 UTC
*** Bug 162346 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 8 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 16:14:20 UTC
*** Bug 162338 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 9 Matthias Clasen 2006-08-03 13:40:15 UTC
Not clear what this bug is all about, but it is not the fault of gnome-menus
if individual applications don't have their menu entries translated to portugese.
This needs to be filed against individual applications.