Bug 1693043
Summary: | Fluentd doesn't output it's logs to STDOUT when LOGGING_FILE_PATH=console | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | OpenShift Container Platform | Reporter: | Qiaoling Tang <qitang> |
Component: | Logging | Assignee: | Noriko Hosoi <nhosoi> |
Status: | CLOSED ERRATA | QA Contact: | Anping Li <anli> |
Severity: | medium | Docs Contact: | |
Priority: | unspecified | ||
Version: | 3.10.0 | CC: | anli, aos-bugs, jcantril, jkarasek, nhosoi, rmeggins, shiywang, ssadhale |
Target Milestone: | --- | ||
Target Release: | 3.10.z | ||
Hardware: | Unspecified | ||
OS: | Unspecified | ||
Whiteboard: | |||
Fixed In Version: | Doc Type: | If docs needed, set a value | |
Doc Text: | Story Points: | --- | |
Clone Of: | 1690232 | Environment: | |
Last Closed: | 2019-06-11 09:30:48 UTC | Type: | --- |
Regression: | --- | Mount Type: | --- |
Documentation: | --- | CRM: | |
Verified Versions: | Category: | --- | |
oVirt Team: | --- | RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host: | |
Cloudforms Team: | --- | Target Upstream Version: | |
Embargoed: | |||
Bug Depends On: | 1690232 | ||
Bug Blocks: | 1693035, 1693036 |
Description
Qiaoling Tang
2019-03-27 02:31:19 UTC
The PR wasn't merged to latest image loggging-fluentd:v3.10.129. Waiting another image The bug was fixed in v3.10.139 Since the problem described in this bug report should be resolved in a recent advisory, it has been closed with a resolution of ERRATA. For information on the advisory, and where to find the updated files, follow the link below. If the solution does not work for you, open a new bug report. https://access.redhat.com/errata/RHBA-2019:0786 *** Bug 1729459 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. *** |