Bug 677567

Summary: [abrt] mutter-2.91.6-4.fc15: ureg_src_undef: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Jóhann B. Guðmundsson <johannbg>
Component: mutterAssignee: Peter Robinson <pbrobinson>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: unspecified Docs Contact:
Priority: unspecified    
Version: rawhideCC: maxamillion, otaylor, pbrobinson, walters
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i686   
OS: Unspecified   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:3fbb71b7ec31166ae0433cb0113822aec86e31f7
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-02-15 10:38:21 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: --- Target Upstream Version:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description Jóhann B. Guðmundsson 2011-02-15 09:16:39 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.17
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace, 51412 bytes
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell
component: mutter
Attached file: coredump, 96256000 bytes
crash_function: ureg_src_undef
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
kernel: 2.6.38-0.rc4.git0.2.fc15.i686.PAE
package: mutter-2.91.6-4.fc15
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 15 (Rawhide)
time: 1297760611
uid: 500

How to reproduce
1. Login 

Comment 1 Jóhann B. Guðmundsson 2011-02-15 09:16:42 UTC
Created attachment 478816 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Peter Robinson 2011-02-15 10:38:21 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 677371 ***