Bug 758767

Summary: [abrt] rhythmbox-2.90.1-17.git20110927.fc16: __GI_raise: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Andreas Mayer <andimayer82>
Component: rhythmboxAssignee: Bastien Nocera <bnocera>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: unspecified Docs Contact:
Priority: unspecified    
Version: 16CC: bnocera
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: x86_64   
OS: Unspecified   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:eb43094b42cac7eedd3a1867c37fc180c5b689a0
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-20 12:17:07 EDT Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Description Flags
File: dso_list
File: maps
File: smolt_data
File: xsession_errors
File: backtrace none

Description Andreas Mayer 2011-11-30 11:45:32 EST
libreport version: 2.0.7
abrt_version:   2.0.6
backtrace_rating: 4
cmdline:        rhythmbox
comment:        Just played music from a Web stream
crash_function: __GI_raise
executable:     /usr/bin/rhythmbox
kernel:         3.1.2-1.fc16.x86_64
pid:            5225
pwd:            /home/richard
reason:         Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
time:           Mi 30 Nov 2011 16:24:51 CET
uid:            1000
username:       richard

backtrace:      Text file, 110971 bytes
dso_list:       Text file, 29283 bytes
maps:           Text file, 119723 bytes
smolt_data:     Text file, 3105 bytes
xsession_errors: Text file, 3460 bytes

:'LESSOPEN=||/usr/bin/lesspipe.sh %s'

:Nov 30 15:38:42 gladsheim abrt: detected unhandled Python exception in 'rhythmbox'
:Nov 30 16:24:53 gladsheim abrt[7807]: Saved core dump of pid 5225 (/usr/bin/rhythmbox) to /var/spool/abrt/ccpp-2011-11-30-16:24:51-5225 (183586816 bytes)
Comment 1 Andreas Mayer 2011-11-30 11:45:36 EST
Created attachment 538646 [details]
File: dso_list
Comment 2 Andreas Mayer 2011-11-30 11:45:40 EST
Created attachment 538647 [details]
File: maps
Comment 3 Andreas Mayer 2011-11-30 11:45:42 EST
Created attachment 538648 [details]
File: smolt_data
Comment 4 Andreas Mayer 2011-11-30 11:45:44 EST
Created attachment 538649 [details]
File: xsession_errors
Comment 5 Andreas Mayer 2011-11-30 11:45:48 EST
Created attachment 538650 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 6 abrt-bot 2012-03-20 12:17:07 EDT
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #740998, closing as duplicate. This bug seems to belong to component python, pygobject2 or pygobject3.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: 
  rhythmbox: bug #740998
  totem: bug #747515

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 740998 ***