Bug 10700 - Regarding Bug message 10697
Summary: Regarding Bug message 10697
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 10697
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: aboot
Version: 6.1
Hardware: i386
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Cristian Gafton
QA Contact:
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2000-04-10 15:18 UTC by barrus
Modified: 2008-05-01 15:37 UTC (History)
0 users

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2000-04-10 16:57:01 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description barrus 2000-04-10 15:18:20 UTC
I'm so sorry. The tool used to do partitions was DISK DRUID not FDISK as I
wrote in my last message number 10697.
I tried FDISK to repair mentioned HD damage but without success.

Best regards,
Jose Antonio.

Comment 1 Bill Nottingham 2000-04-10 16:57:59 UTC
*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 10697 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.