Bug 1193318 - [TEXT ONLY] Data Warehouse service is incorrectly labeled as 'Dataware House'
Summary: [TEXT ONLY] Data Warehouse service is incorrectly labeled as 'Dataware House'
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization Manager
Classification: Red Hat
Component: ovirt-engine-dwh
Version: 3.5.0
Hardware: Unspecified
OS: Unspecified
medium
low
Target Milestone: ovirt-3.6.1
: 3.6.1
Assignee: Lev Veyde
QA Contact: Lukas Svaty
URL:
Whiteboard:
: 1316971 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2015-02-17 07:33 UTC by Lucy Bopf
Modified: 2016-03-22 14:11 UTC (History)
11 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2016-03-09 21:22:49 UTC
oVirt Team: Integration
Target Upstream Version:


Attachments (Terms of Use)


Links
System ID Priority Status Summary Last Updated
Red Hat Product Errata RHEA-2016:0404 normal SHIPPED_LIVE rhevm-dwh bug fix and enhancement update 2016-03-10 01:29:45 UTC
oVirt gerrit 47293 master MERGED dwh: Fix Data Warehouse service name Never

Description Lucy Bopf 2015-02-17 07:33:31 UTC
Description of problem:

The service name for Data Warehouse is incorrect when starting/stopping the service:

[root@localhost ~]# service ovirt-engine-dwhd start
Starting oVirt Engine Dataware House:                      [  OK  ]

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):

rhevm-3.5.0-0.31.el6ev.noarch 

Actual results:

Starting oVirt Engine Dataware House:                      [  OK  ]

Expected results:

Starting oVirt Engine Data Warehouse:                      [  OK  ]

Comment 2 Lukas Svaty 2015-11-26 11:57:14 UTC
verified in rhevm-dwh-3.6.1-1.el6ev.noarch

Comment 4 errata-xmlrpc 2016-03-09 21:22:49 UTC
Since the problem described in this bug report should be
resolved in a recent advisory, it has been closed with a
resolution of ERRATA.

For information on the advisory, and where to find the updated
files, follow the link below.

If the solution does not work for you, open a new bug report.

https://rhn.redhat.com/errata/RHEA-2016-0404.html

Comment 5 Sandro Bonazzola 2016-03-22 14:11:36 UTC
*** Bug 1316971 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.